Current affair 4 september 2018 set 2

Current Affair September 2018

current affair 4 september 2018 set-2

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 04 Sep 2018


current affair 4 september 2018 set-2
Q1.
Tech Mahindra has launched an electronic wallet . what is its name ?
A.
Mobile money
B.
Mobomney
C.
Smartmoney
D.
None of these
Currect Answer - D

Q2.
Who has won 2015 russian grand prix title of formula one ?
A.
Lewis hamilton
B.
Sebastian vettel
C.
Jackie stewart
D.
Nico rosberg
Currect Answer - A

Q3.
The stone age people had the first domestic
A.
Asses
B.
Dogs
C.
Horese
D.
Sheep
Currect Answer - C

Q4.
Nomad man started settlingin
A.
Palaeolithic age
B.
Mesolithic age
C.
Neolithic age
D.
None of these
Currect Answer - A

Q5.
The script of Indus valley civilisation was/is
A.
Persian
B.
Dravidian
C.
Sankrit
D.
Undeciphered
Currect Answer - C

Q6.
The Indus valley houses were built of
A.
Bamboos
B.
Bricks
C.
Wood
D.
Stone
Currect Answer - C

Q7.
The sage who is said to have aryanised south india was
A.
Vishwamitra
B.
Agastya
C.
Vasistha
D.
Sambhara
Currect Answer - B

Q8.
The family of the rigvedic Aryans was
A.
Patrilineal
B.
Patriarchal
C.
Matriarchal
D.
Matrilineal
Currect Answer - B

Q9.
Which was the god of animal during the later vedic period ?
A.
Indra
B.
Rudra
C.
Vishnu
D.
Prajapati
Currect Answer - B

Q10.
Ashoka was much influenced by a Buddhist monk called
A.
Upagupta
B.
Vasubandhu
C.
Asvaghosha
D.
Ambhi
Currect Answer - A