Current affair 4 september 2018 set 4

Current Affair September 2018

current affair 4 september 2018 set-4

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 04 Sep 2018


current affair 4 september 2018 set-4
Q1.
The book “The Family and the Nation” has been written by-
A.
Raj kamal Jha
B.
Salman Rushdie
C.
Tarun Tejpal
D.
Acharya Mahapragya and Dr. A.P.J.Abdul Kalam
Currect Answer - D

Q2.
The book “Accidental Prime Minister” has been written by-
A.
P. C. Parkh
B.
Sanjay baru
C.
Digviay singh
D.
Kiran Bedi
Currect Answer - B

Q3.
Persian translation of the Mahabharata is titled as-
A.
Anwar-j-suheli
B.
Rajm Nama
C.
Hasht Bahisht
D.
Ayar Danish
Currect Answer - B

Q4.
The “Universe in a single Atom”is a recently published book written by-
A.
George bush
B.
Dalai lama
C.
Hillary Clinton
D.
Vladimir Putin
Currect Answer - B

Q5.
Who was the Author of “Geet Govind”’?
A.
Vidyapati
B.
Surdas
C.
jayadeva
D.
Merabai
Currect Answer - C

Q6.
Who is the Author of Business at the speed of Thought.?
A.
Dick Francis
B.
John Gray
C.
Bill Gates
D.
David Baldacci
Currect Answer - C

Q7.
Who wrote the “India Votes”.?
A.
M.I.Akber
B.
Pran Chopra
C.
M.S.Rana
D.
Rajmohan Gandhi
Currect Answer - C

Q8.
“Life Divine” is a book written by-
A.
Gandhiji
B.
Tagore
C.
Radhakrishnan
D.
Sri Aurobindo
Currect Answer - D

Q9.
“Mao ,the Unknown Story” is a book written by-
A.
Jyoti Basu
B.
L.K.Advani
C.
Bill Clinton
D.
Jung Chang and Jon Halliday
Currect Answer - D

Q10.
The book “the Google Story” has been written by-
A.
David A. Vise
B.
kuldeep Nayyar
C.
Pawan verma
D.
Shobha De
Currect Answer - A