Current affair 2 september 2018 set 4

Current Affairs August 2018

current affair 2 september 2018 set-4

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 02 Sep 2018


current affair 2 september 2018 set-4
Q1.
system of budget was introduced in india during the vice royalty of
A.
Canning
B.
Dalhousie
C.
Ripon
D.
Elgin
Currect Answer - A

Q2.
A tax which is the paid by the person on whom the tsx is incident is called a
A.
Local tax
B.
Indirect tax
C.
Direct tax
D.
Rate
Currect Answer - C

Q3.
The zero base budgeting in india was experimented from
A.
April, 1987
B.
April, 2000
C.
April, 1991
D.
None of the above
Currect Answer - A

Q4.
Who is the chairman of 13th finacnce commission ?
A.
C rangarajan
B.
MN vohra
C.
Vijay kelkar
D.
Bimal jalan
Currect Answer - C

Q5.
Which of the following is not subsidised in india ?
A.
LPG
B.
Kerosene
C.
Diesel
D.
Prtrol
Currect Answer - B

Q6.
Industrial policy resolution was first adopted in
A.
1948
B.
1949
C.
1950
D.
1951
Currect Answer - A

Q7.
When was the new liberalised industrial policy announced in india ?
A.
1989
B.
1990
C.
1991
D.
1992
Currect Answer - C

Q8.
Which part separated UTI is under SEBI’ s regulation ?
A.
UTI 1
B.
UTI 2
C.
Both ‘a’ and ‘b’
D.
None of these
Currect Answer - B

Q9.
The term ‘smart money ‘ refers to
A.
Foreing currency
B.
Internet banking
C.
US dollars
D.
Travellers’ cheques
E.
Credit cards
Currect Answer - B

Q10.
The headquarters of world trade organization (WTO)is in
A.
Montreal
B.
Seattle
C.
Geneva
D.
The hague
Currect Answer - C