Current affair 3 september 2018 set 3

Current Affairs August 2018

current affair 3 september 2018 set-3

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 03 Sep 2018


current affair 3 september 2018 set-3
Q1.
The total volume of blood in a normal adult human being is
A.
5-6 litres
B.
3-4 litres
C.
8-10 litres
D.
10-12 liters
Currect Answer - A

Q2.
Energy is stored in liver and muscles in the from of
A.
Carbhydrate
B.
Fat
C.
Protien
D.
Glycongen
Currect Answer - B

Q3.
The first human heart transplant was performed in
A.
America
B.
England
C.
South Afirca
D.
Farance
Currect Answer - C

Q4.
SIMBEX is an annual naval exercise between india and
A.
Sri lanka
B.
France
C.
USA
D.
Singapore
Currect Answer - D

Q5.
MALABAR’ is a naval exercise between india and
A.
Singapore
B.
USA
C.
China
D.
Britain
Currect Answer - B

Q6.
Vajra prahar is a bilateral military exercise between india and
A.
Bangladesh
B.
Sri lanka
C.
Russia
D.
USA
Currect Answer - D

Q7.
‘Indrahnush’ is a bilateral air exercise between india and
A.
USA
B.
France
C.
Uk
D.
Israel
Currect Answer - C

Q8.
Amongst the following , the fissionable materials are
A.
U233 and Pu 239
B.
U231 and Pu 233
C.
U235 and Pu 235
D.
U238 and Pu 239
Currect Answer - A

Q9.
Which of the following particles is the lightest ?
A.
Nucleus
B.
Elctron
C.
Proton
D.
Meson
Currect Answer - B

Q10.
‘india’ is a bilateral military exercise between india and
A.
Russia
B.
USA
C.
France
D.
None of these
Currect Answer - A