Current affair 5 september 2018 set 5

Current Affairs August 2018

current affair 5 september 2018 set-5

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 03 Sep 2018


current affair 5 september 2018 set-5
Q1.
The first person to travel twice to space is
A.
Robert blacksmith
B.
Charles simonyi
C.
David kellermann
D.
None of the above
Currect Answer - B

Q2.
The first fully Indian bank is
A.
Canara bank
B.
Punjab national bank
C.
State bank of india
D.
Central bank of india
Currect Answer - B

Q3.
Who is the author of the book ‘glimpses of world history’ ?
A.
Abdul kalam azad
B.
Jawaharlal nehru
C.
S gopalan
D.
S radhakrishnan
Currect Answer - B

Q4.
Who is the author of the ‘THE red sari’ biography of soni Gandhi
A.
George amirro
B.
Javier moro
C.
Clarice lispector
D.
None of the above
Currect Answer - B

Q5.
‘Higher than hopes’ is a biography of
A.
Mother Teresa
B.
Nelson Mandela
C.
Bishop tutu
D.
None of the above
Currect Answer - B

Q6.
‘The public intellectual in india’ was composed by
A.
Romila thapar
B.
Sharad pawar
C.
Anita desai
D.
None of the above
Currect Answer - A

Q7.
Who is the author of ‘making india ‘ awesome ?
A.
Chetan bhagat
B.
Kiran desai
C.
Arvind adiga
D.
Jhumpa lahiri
Currect Answer - A

Q8.
Whate is the parte of a database that holds only one type of information ?
A.
Report
B.
Field
C.
Record
D.
File
Currect Answer - B

Q9.
PSW stands for
A.
Process status world
B.
Processor status world
C.
Program status world
D.
Primitive staus world
Currect Answer - C

Q10.
Which is a type of electricity erasable programmable read-only memory ?
A.
Flash
B.
Flange
C.
Fury
D.
FRAM
Currect Answer - A