Current affairs 22 august 2018 set 1 40

Current Affairs August 2018

current affairs 22 august 2018 set--1

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 22 Aug 2018


current affairs 22 august 2018 set--1
Q1.
PMBJP is pardhan mantri bhartiya janaushadhi………..
A.
Pratham
B.
Prayas
C.
Praman
D.
Pariyojana
Currect Answer - D

Q2.
Who won the vijay hazare Trophy 2018 ?
A.
Vidarbha
B.
Rajasthan
C.
Saurashtra
D.
Karnataka
Currect Answer - D

Q3.
The world`s largest solar park was launched in which state ?
A.
Andhra Pradesh
B.
Kerala
C.
Karnataka
D.
Tamil Nadu
Currect Answer - C

Q4.
Inclusix is an index of financial inclusion launched by rating agency:
A.
RBI
B.
CARE
C.
ICRA
D.
CRISIL
Currect Answer - D

Q5.
Which of the following countries does not border Jordan ?
A.
UAE
B.
Iraq
C.
Syria
D.
Israel
Currect Answer - A

Q6.
Which of the following is the first robot to be mad a citizen of a nation (Saudi Arabia) ?
A.
RAzia
B.
Gloria
C.
Meena
D.
Sophia
Currect Answer - D

Q7.
World Bank-funded JMVP is jal ………. Marg project.
A.
Vijay
B.
Vikas
C.
Varun
D.
Vyapar
Currect Answer - B

Q8.
BMTPC is bulding…… and Tecnology promotion council.
A.
Matter
B.
Market
C.
Medium
D.
Materials
Currect Answer - D

Q9.
Coal sector was nationalized in which year ?
A.
1953
B.
1963
C.
1973
D.
1983
Currect Answer - C

Q10.
Satkosia tiger reserve is in which state ?
A.
Chhattisgarh
B.
Odisha
C.
Tripura
D.
Assam
Currect Answer - B