Current affairs 31 august 2018 set 2

Current Affairs August 2018

Current Affairs 31 August 2018 Set-2

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 31 Aug 2018


Current Affairs 31 August 2018 Set-2
Q1.
‘Jaza’ was reimposed during the ring of
A.
Akbar
B.
Aurangzeb
C.
Jahangir
D.
Humayun
Currect Answer - B

Q2.
Where was tha capital of shivaji ?
A.
Raigarh
B.
Sindhudurg
C.
Poona
D.
Kolhapur
Currect Answer - A

Q3.
Who invented the technique of extracting scen from rose ?
A.
Maham anga
B.
Nurjahan
C.
Mumtaz mahal
D.
Roshan ara
Currect Answer - B

Q4.
Nishat garden was built by
A.
Babar
B.
Jahangir
C.
Sher shan
D.
Shahjahan
Currect Answer - B

Q5.
Of which one of the following kingdoms was malik amber ‘ the prime mnister ?
A.
Ahmadnagar
B.
Bijapur
C.
Golconda
D.
Khandesh
Currect Answer - A

Q6.
Who among the following was regarded as ‘zinda pir’ ?
A.
Babar
B.
Akbar
C.
Jahangir
D.
Aurangzeb
Currect Answer - D

Q7.
Abul fazal “ s death was caused by
A.
Prince salim
B.
Abdur rahim khan-i- khanan
C.
Prince murad
D.
Prince daniyal
Currect Answer - C

Q8.
When akbar surrounded chittor fort ,who saved it for four months ?
A.
Uday singh
B.
Rana partap
C.
Jaimal
D.
Bhama shan
Currect Answer - C

Q9.
The tomb of babar is at
A.
Lahore
B.
Kabul
C.
Sasaram
D.
Sikandra
Currect Answer - B

Q10.
Who among the following introduced the mansabdari system ?
A.
Sher shan
B.
Akbar
C.
Jahangir
D.
Shahjahan
Currect Answer - B