Current affairs 31 august 2018 set 4

Current Affairs August 2018

Current Affairs 31 August 2018 Set-4

By Sandeep Nagyaan · 31 Aug 2018


Current Affairs 31 August 2018 Set-4
Q1.
At which place in bihar gandhiji hed his first satyagraha ?
A.
Champaran
B.
Chhapra
C.
Bettiah
D.
Patna
Currect Answer - A

Q2.
The Indian stetes committee was formed in 1928 under
A.
The raja of junagadh
B.
Ian copland
C.
Sir Harcourt butler
D.
Motilal nehur
Currect Answer - C

Q3.
Which Indian revolutionary helped subhash Chandra bose in raising ‘indian national army’ ?
A.
Batukeshwar dutt
B.
Ram prasad bismil
C.
Rasbehari bose
D.
Surya sen
Currect Answer - C

Q4.
Which one of the following ashrams relted to mahatma Gandhi, is the oldest ?
A.
Sabarmati
B.
Phoenix
C.
Wardha
D.
Sadaqat
Currect Answer - B

Q5.
In which area was rahul sankrityayan active in the non- cooperation movement of 1920 ?
A.
Chhapra
B.
Delhi
C.
Lucknow
D.
Patna
Currect Answer - A

Q6.
Who established satya sodhak samaj’ ?
A.
BR ambedkar
B.
Santram
C.
Jyotiba phule
D.
Bhaskar rao jadhav
Currect Answer - C

Q7.
Who founded the all india depressed classes federation ?
A.
BR ambedkar
B.
Narayan guru
C.
Jyotiba phule
D.
Lala lajpat rai
Currect Answer - B

Q8.
The name of Prasad bismill is associated with
A.
Kanpur conspiracy case
B.
Alipore conspiracy case
C.
Kakori conspiracy case
D.
Meerut conspiracy case
Currect Answer - C

Q9.
‘Diarchy’ was first introduced in india undr
A.
Morley minto refdorms
B.
Montford reforms
C.
Simon commission plan
D.
Government of india act . 1935
Currect Answer - B

Q10.
Which round table conference held in 1932 ?
A.
First
B.
Second
C.
Third
D.
Fourth
Currect Answer - C